Premier Crystal (UK) Ltd Privacy Policy
you have (0) items... at a cost of £0.00

NOTICE


Please note that we are currently not purchasing collections.

Cookies: As per the new EU Cookie Law requirements to state our cookie use, our website uses industry standard cookies for making your online experience a pleasant one.  Cookies can be disabled by adjusting the settings in your browser. 


All Swarovski Crystal items sold on our website are in mint condition, inspected before listing and again before dispatch.  Unless specifically mentioned on the listing, they are also complete with Swarovski box and certificate, where originally issued.  The condition on the listing refers to the crystal, not to the box.

If there is a particular item you have seen on our website which you would like to reserve, please use the online order system, as many of our listings only have one in stock, so an online order will ensure that it cannot be sold again.  If you see an item which is out of stock, please email, as we may have stock which hasn't been checked or listed yet.  We cannot guarantee it will be the same price, as crystal items are sourced from clients who place different values on the crystal they wish us to sell. 

FEATURED

Swarovski Falcon Head, Small 013829 RARE Swarovski Falcon Head, Small 013829 RARE
£115.00


All Swarovski Crystal listed is in mint condition, complete with box and certificate if issued and checked before listing.  Before dispatch, we check again and send, fully insured and packed well.

Buy with confidence!

DELIVERY

United Kingdom

£3.50

Free Delivery Over £50

UK Special Delivery option available


EUROPE

£8.00


REST OF THE WORLD

£12.00


International orders sent by Airmail

SECURE ONLINE SHOPPING

Visa payments accepted  Mastercard payments accepted

Delta payments accepted   Maestro payments accepted

Visa Electron payments accepted   Solo payments accepted

American Express payments accepted   PayPal payments accepted

UK Cheque payments accepted.  Goods dispatched after cheque has cleared   Bank to Bank Transfer payments accepted

SOCIAL NETWORKING

EMAIL NEWSLETTER

Sign up to our FREE Newsletter, to receive all the latest news on products, special offers and promotions.

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Premier Crystal (UK) Ltd uses and protects any information that you give Premier Crystal (UK) Ltd when you use this website.

Premier Crystal (UK) Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Premier Crystal (UK) Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Data aggregation, analytics and profile creation

We may analyse your browsing behaviour to draw inferences and create profiles about your personal preferences and behaviours. We may then use such information for the purposes described below;

Behavioural advertising and cross platform targeting

(a) Served by us

We may use your information (including profile data) to serve you with advertising, which is relevant to you, on our websites and the websites of third parties.

(b) Served by third parties on our websites

Advertisers or other third parties using our website may also engage in behavioural advertising and use cookies and web beacons in the manner described above. We do not control these advertisers or other parties' use of cookies or web beacons or what they do with the information they collect.

(c) Served by third parties on third party websites

We may provide your personal information (including profile data) to third parties who may then use it in combination with personal information that they have collected from you to serve you with relevant advertising on third party websites.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

PayPal payments accepted Visa payments accepted Visa Electron payments accepted Delta payments accepted Mastercard payments accepted Maestro payments accepted Solo payments accepted American Express payments accepted UK Cheque payments accepted.  Goods are dispatched after cheque has cleared Bank to Bank transfer payments accepted

Premier Crystal (UK) Ltd is an independent  Limited Company registered in Wales, United Kingdom.  Our aim is to specialise in providing a top quality service to Swarovski collectors, by stocking and seeking out rare and discontinued Swarovski Crystal products and any associated products which we feel are of interest.  Premier Crystal (UK) Ltd are not affiliated or associated with the Daniel Swarovski Corporation, the Swarovski Crystal Society (aka Swarovski Collectors Society), the Walt Disney Company or Steiff GMBH.   

Product Ranges: Silver Crystal - Annual Editions - Limited Editions - Crystalline - Crystal Living - Chinese Zodiac - Christmas Memories - Crystal Memories - Crystal Moments - Crystalogram - Crystal Paradise - Crystal Seasons - Daniel Swarovski - Happy Ducks - Home & Interior - Jewellery - The Lovlots - SCS Members - Selection - Soulmates - Strass - Trimlite

Designers - Adi Stoker - Annabelle Adie - Anna Gili - Anton Hirzinger - Claudia Schniederbaur - Daniel Zeisner - Darko Mladenovic - Dominic Schopf - Edith Mair - Elisabeth Adamer - Elke Kumar - Gabriele Stamey - Heinz Tabertshofer - Mario Dilitz - Martin Szekely - Martin Zendron - Max Schreck - Michael Stamey - Peter Heidegger - Renate Gruber - Roland Schuster - Sharon Weinberg - Simone Rossman - Stefanie Nederegger - Steven Weinberg - Team/Unknown - Yasmine Hurel